Primary and Junior College Sports Prizegivings 2016

Author -  Shannon Sager

 

PRIMARY SPORTS TROPHIES 2016

 

Basketball - Most Valuable Player Primary

Caleb Blind

Hockey - Best Achievement by a Girls Primary Team

Pinehurst Qikstixs

Hockey - Best Achievement by a Boys Primary Team

Pinehurst Attackers

Hockey - Peebles Cup Most Improved Hockey Junior Player

Brooke Peacock

Netball - Junior Primary Most Highly Skilled Player

Charliee Hawkings

Netball - Senior Primary Most Highly Skilled Player

Felicity Bannatyne

Football - Jane’s Cup - Most Valuable Player Primary

Felicity Bannatyne

Swimming Cup

Caleb Blind

Cross Country Cup

Kalan Evans

Athletics Cup

Alesha Read

Mid Bays - Most Valuable Contribution

Hannah Lin / Charlotte Clark

Pinehurst Primary Team of the Year

Silver Rockets (Netball) / Qikstixs (Hockey)

Outstanding Achievement in Girls Sport

Felicity Bannatyne

Outstanding Achievement in Boys Sport

Caleb Blind

 


 

JUNIOR COLLEGE SPORTS TROPHIES 2016

 

Basketball - Most Valuable Player Junior College

Peter Blind

Hockey - Girls A Team Most Valuable Contribution

Danielle Wheeler

Hockey - Boys A Team Most Valuable Contribution

Peter Blind

Hockey - Girls A Team Player Award

Minni Turner

Hockey - Boys A Team Player Award

Rocco Ludolph

Netball - Junior College Most Valuable Player

Mia Thomas

Football - Junior College Most Highly Skilled Boy

Samuel Vaughan

Football – Junior College Most Highly Skilled Girl

Hana Hilson

Swimming Cup

Kate Rogers

Cross Country Cup

Kate Rogers

Athletics Cup

Grace Matulovic

NH Zone Day Most Valuable Contribution - Boy

Peter Blind

NH Zone Day Most Valuable Contribution - Girl

Danielle Wheeler

Junior College Team of the Year

AIMS 6-aside Hockey Team

Mete for Sportsmanship

Ben Hailes

Outstanding Achievement in Sport

Kate Rogers

Junior College Sportswoman of the Year

Danielle Wheeler

Junior College Sportsman of the Year

Jaewoo Son

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRIMARY MVC CERTIFICATES 2016

 

Basketball - Pinehurst Pirates

Olga Domracheva

Basketball - Pinehurst Panthers

Nicholas Xu

Basketball - Pinehurst Rockets

Grace Van Der Eijk

Basketball - Pinehurst Flyers

Kristian Grey

Basketball - Pinehurst Magic

Ryan Fan

Basketball - Pinehurst Titans

Sam Ediker

Basketball - Pinehurst All Stars

Jayden Grey

Basketball - Pinehurst Blazers

Charlotte Clark

Basketball - Pinehurst Cavaliers

Oscar Zhu

Flippaball - Pinehurst Makos

Isabelle Rogers

Flippaball - Pinehurst Sharks

Anthony Eden

Flippaball - Pinehurst Dolphins

Grace Benshaw

Hockey - Pinehurst Shooters

Ruby Matulovic

Hockey - Pinehurst Wackers

Sam Ediker

Hockey - Pinehurst Attackers

William Montague-Brown

Hockey - Pinehurst Strikers

Olivia Shine

Hockey - Pinehurst Dodgers

Lucy Benison

Hockey - Pinehurst Qikstix

Felicity Bannatyne

Hockey - Pinehurst Interceptors

James Graham

Netball - Year 1 Mini Stars

Hayley Winfield

Netball - Year 1/2 Silver Stars

Chloe Collie

Netball - Year 1/2 Blue Stars

Grace Van Der Eijk

Netball - Year 3 Blue Jets

Charliee Hawkings

Netball - Year 4 White Jets

Victoria Clark

Netball - Year 4 Silver Jets

Phoebe Williams

Netball - Year 4/5 Silver Rockets

Lucy Benison

Netball - Year 5 Blue Rockets

Nina Ward

Netball - Year 6

Felicity Bannatyne

Touch - Pinehurst Storm

Benjamin (Ben) McQuinlan

Touch - Pinehurst Warriors

Jia Zhang (Roger) Lin

 

PRIMARY TEAM PLAYER CERTIFICATES 2015

 

Basketball - Pinehurst Pirates

Harry Liu

Basketball - Pinehurst Panthers

Mac Cao

Basketball - Pinehurst Rockets

Adriano Montague-Brown

Basketball - Pinehurst Flyers

Hybo Xu

Basketball - Pinehurst Magic

Jacob Montague

Basketball - Pinehurst Titans

Harrison Moon

Basketball - Pinehurst All Stars

Hannah Lin

Basketball - Pinehurst Blazers

Riona Chen

Basketball - Pinehurst Cavaliers

Natalie Raphael

Flippaball - Pinehurst Makos

Tara Sabor

Flippaball - Pinehurst Sharks

Jack Potier

Flippaball - Pinehurst Dolphins

Savannah Finlay-Scott

Hockey - Pinehurst Shooters

Kelly Smith

Hockey - Pinehurst Wackers

EdwardMaclean

Hockey - Pinehurst Attackers

Angus Bannatyne

Hockey - Pinehurst Strikers

Cody Burnand

Hockey - Pinehurst Dodgers

Charlotte Clark

Hockey - Pinehurst Qikstix

Jaimie Botha

Hockey - Pinehurst Interceptors

Ria Kere-Kere Anderson

Netball - Year 1 Mini Stars

Sonia Song

Netball - Year 1/2 Silver Stars

Jennifer Jin

Netball - Year 1/2 Blue Stars

Olga Domradeva

Netball - Year 3 Blue Jets

Madisyn Atkinson

Netball - Year 4 White Jets

Michaela Buckleigh

Netball - Year 4 Silver Jets

Isabelle Wilcock

Netball - Year 4/5 Silver Rockets

Charlotte Clark

Netball - Year 5 Blue Rockets

Danika Cuthell

Netball - Year 6

Brooke Peacock

Touch - Pinehurst Storm

Edward Maclean

Touch - Pinehurst Warriors

Finn Fallwell-Kearney

 

JUNIOR COLLEGE MVC CERTIFICATES 2016

 

Badminton - Boys 'A' Team

Jaewoo Son

Basketball - Pinehurst Lakers

Kyuwon Park

Basketball - Pinehurst Mavericks

Charlie Molloy

Basketball - Pinehurst Shooting Stars

Olive Nelson

Netball - Pinehurst 8/1

Mia Thomas

Netball - Pinehurst 8/2

Danielle Wheeler

Netball - Pinehurst 7/1

Annie Ediker

Table Tennis - 'A' Team

David Caulfield

Table Tennis - 'B' Team

Lachlan Burnell

Tennis – Junior College

Matthew Browning

Touch - Girls ‘A’ Team

Danielle Wheeler

Waterpolo – Year 7/8 ‘A’ Team

Kate Rogers

 

JUNIOR COLLEGE TEAM PLAYER CERTIFICATES 2016

 

Basketball - Pinehurst Lakers

Frank Deng

Basketball - Pinehurst Mavericks

Matheo Fisher

Basketball - Pinehurst Shooting Stars

J'aimee Hawkings

Netball - Pinehurst 8/1

Makayla Bagley

Netball - Pinehurst 8/2

Caitlin Takle

Netball - Pinehurst 7/1

Frankie Benison

Table Tennis - 'A' Team

Michael Belov

Table Tennis - 'B' Team

Ryan Connolly

Touch - Girls ‘A’ Team

Samantha (Sam) Hayward

Waterpolo – Year 7/8 ‘A’ Team

Matheo Fisher

 

NEW ZEALAND REPRESENTATIVES 2016

 

New Zealand Representative – Cheerleading 2016

Kayley O’Connor

New Zealand Representative – Dance 2016

Charliee Hawkings

New Zealand Representative – Dance 2016

J’aimee Hawkings

 

REGIONAL REPRESENTATIVES 2016

 

Regional Representative Football - 2016

Hana Hilson

Regional Representative Football - 2016

Samuel Vaughan

Regional Representative Golf - 2016

Jaewoo Son

Regional Representative Hockey - 2016

Danielle Wheeler

Regional Representative Hockey - 2016

Rocco Ludolph

Regional Representative Netball - 2016

Carys Osborne

Regional Representative Netball - 2016

Mia Thomas

Regional Representative Softball - 2016

Harry Common

Regional Representative Swimming - 2016

Caleb Blind

Regional Representative Swimming - 2016

Mika Hurbuns

Regional Representative Table Tennis - 2016

Wenwen (Grace) Qin

Regional Representative Touch - 2016

Madisson Mataafa

Regional Representative Tennis – 2016

Matthew Browning

Regional Representative Touch - 2016

Savannah Finlay-Scott

Regional Representative Waterpolo – 2016

Kate Rogers



TEAM AWARDS 2016

 

Basketball Pinehurst Lakers – 1ST PLACE

NHB Boys League 8 - Semester 1 - 2016

Basketball Pinehurst Lakers – 1ST PLACE

NHB Boys League 6 - Semester 2 - 2016

Basketball Pinehurst Allstars – 1st PLACE

NZ Breakers A Grade - Semester 2, 2016

Hockey Qikstix – 1st = PLACE

NHH A Grade Advanced Girls - 2016

Hockey JC Girls 'A' Team – 1st = PLACE

NHH Intermediate Girls B Grade - 2016

Netball Pinehurst Silver Rockets – 1st PLACE

Kidzplay Grade 5A - 2016

Netball Pinehurst Blue Rockets – 1ST PLACE

Kidzplay Grade 5B - 2016

Netball Year 7/1 – 1st PLACE

NNH Year 7 Grade 5 Championship 2016

Basketball Pinehurst Allstars – 2nd PLACE

NZ Breakers A Grade - Semester 1, 2016

Basketball Pinehurst Blazers – 2nd PLACE

NZ Breakers C Grade - Semester 2, 2016

Hockey Pinehurst Strikers – 3rd PLACE

NHH Year 3/4 Girls A Grade - 2016

Table Tennis Pinehurst A Team – 3rd PLACE

Premier A Grade - Term 2, 2016

 

Post New Comment

Primary and Junior College Sports Prizegivings 2016

 

PRIMARY SPORTS TROPHIES 2016

 

Basketball - Most Valuable Player Primary

Caleb Blind

Hockey - Best Achievement by a Girls Primary Team

Pinehurst Qikstixs

Hockey - Best Achievement by a Boys Primary Team

Pinehurst Attackers

Hockey - Peebles Cup Most Improved Hockey Junior Player

Brooke Peacock

Netball - Junior Primary Most Highly Skilled Player

Charliee Hawkings

Netball - Senior Primary Most Highly Skilled Player

Felicity Bannatyne

Football - Jane’s Cup - Most Valuable Player Primary

Felicity Bannatyne

Swimming Cup

Caleb Blind

Cross Country Cup

Kalan Evans

Athletics Cup

Alesha Read

Mid Bays - Most Valuable Contribution

Hannah Lin / Charlotte Clark

Pinehurst Primary Team of the Year

Silver Rockets (Netball) / Qikstixs (Hockey)

Outstanding Achievement in Girls Sport

Felicity Bannatyne

Outstanding Achievement in Boys Sport

Caleb Blind

 


 

JUNIOR COLLEGE SPORTS TROPHIES 2016

 

Basketball - Most Valuable Player Junior College

Peter Blind

Hockey - Girls A Team Most Valuable Contribution

Danielle Wheeler

Hockey - Boys A Team Most Valuable Contribution

Peter Blind

Hockey - Girls A Team Player Award

Minni Turner

Hockey - Boys A Team Player Award

Rocco Ludolph

Netball - Junior College Most Valuable Player

Mia Thomas

Football - Junior College Most Highly Skilled Boy

Samuel Vaughan

Football – Junior College Most Highly Skilled Girl

Hana Hilson

Swimming Cup

Kate Rogers

Cross Country Cup

Kate Rogers

Athletics Cup

Grace Matulovic

NH Zone Day Most Valuable Contribution - Boy

Peter Blind

NH Zone Day Most Valuable Contribution - Girl

Danielle Wheeler

Junior College Team of the Year

AIMS 6-aside Hockey Team

Mete for Sportsmanship

Ben Hailes

Outstanding Achievement in Sport

Kate Rogers

Junior College Sportswoman of the Year

Danielle Wheeler

Junior College Sportsman of the Year

Jaewoo Son

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRIMARY MVC CERTIFICATES 2016

 

Basketball - Pinehurst Pirates

Olga Domracheva

Basketball - Pinehurst Panthers

Nicholas Xu

Basketball - Pinehurst Rockets

Grace Van Der Eijk

Basketball - Pinehurst Flyers

Kristian Grey

Basketball - Pinehurst Magic

Ryan Fan

Basketball - Pinehurst Titans

Sam Ediker

Basketball - Pinehurst All Stars

Jayden Grey

Basketball - Pinehurst Blazers

Charlotte Clark

Basketball - Pinehurst Cavaliers

Oscar Zhu

Flippaball - Pinehurst Makos

Isabelle Rogers

Flippaball - Pinehurst Sharks

Anthony Eden

Flippaball - Pinehurst Dolphins

Grace Benshaw

Hockey - Pinehurst Shooters

Ruby Matulovic

Hockey - Pinehurst Wackers

Sam Ediker

Hockey - Pinehurst Attackers

William Montague-Brown

Hockey - Pinehurst Strikers

Olivia Shine

Hockey - Pinehurst Dodgers

Lucy Benison

Hockey - Pinehurst Qikstix

Felicity Bannatyne

Hockey - Pinehurst Interceptors

James Graham

Netball - Year 1 Mini Stars

Hayley Winfield

Netball - Year 1/2 Silver Stars

Chloe Collie

Netball - Year 1/2 Blue Stars

Grace Van Der Eijk

Netball - Year 3 Blue Jets

Charliee Hawkings

Netball - Year 4 White Jets

Victoria Clark

Netball - Year 4 Silver Jets

Phoebe Williams

Netball - Year 4/5 Silver Rockets

Lucy Benison

Netball - Year 5 Blue Rockets

Nina Ward

Netball - Year 6

Felicity Bannatyne

Touch - Pinehurst Storm

Benjamin (Ben) McQuinlan

Touch - Pinehurst Warriors

Jia Zhang (Roger) Lin

 

PRIMARY TEAM PLAYER CERTIFICATES 2015

 

Basketball - Pinehurst Pirates

Harry Liu

Basketball - Pinehurst Panthers

Mac Cao

Basketball - Pinehurst Rockets

Adriano Montague-Brown

Basketball - Pinehurst Flyers

Hybo Xu

Basketball - Pinehurst Magic

Jacob Montague

Basketball - Pinehurst Titans

Harrison Moon

Basketball - Pinehurst All Stars

Hannah Lin

Basketball - Pinehurst Blazers

Riona Chen

Basketball - Pinehurst Cavaliers

Natalie Raphael

Flippaball - Pinehurst Makos

Tara Sabor

Flippaball - Pinehurst Sharks

Jack Potier

Flippaball - Pinehurst Dolphins

Savannah Finlay-Scott

Hockey - Pinehurst Shooters

Kelly Smith

Hockey - Pinehurst Wackers

EdwardMaclean

Hockey - Pinehurst Attackers

Angus Bannatyne

Hockey - Pinehurst Strikers

Cody Burnand

Hockey - Pinehurst Dodgers

Charlotte Clark

Hockey - Pinehurst Qikstix

Jaimie Botha

Hockey - Pinehurst Interceptors

Ria Kere-Kere Anderson

Netball - Year 1 Mini Stars

Sonia Song

Netball - Year 1/2 Silver Stars

Jennifer Jin

Netball - Year 1/2 Blue Stars

Olga Domradeva

Netball - Year 3 Blue Jets

Madisyn Atkinson

Netball - Year 4 White Jets

Michaela Buckleigh

Netball - Year 4 Silver Jets

Isabelle Wilcock

Netball - Year 4/5 Silver Rockets

Charlotte Clark

Netball - Year 5 Blue Rockets

Danika Cuthell

Netball - Year 6

Brooke Peacock

Touch - Pinehurst Storm

Edward Maclean

Touch - Pinehurst Warriors

Finn Fallwell-Kearney

 

JUNIOR COLLEGE MVC CERTIFICATES 2016

 

Badminton - Boys 'A' Team

Jaewoo Son

Basketball - Pinehurst Lakers

Kyuwon Park

Basketball - Pinehurst Mavericks

Charlie Molloy

Basketball - Pinehurst Shooting Stars

Olive Nelson

Netball - Pinehurst 8/1

Mia Thomas

Netball - Pinehurst 8/2

Danielle Wheeler

Netball - Pinehurst 7/1

Annie Ediker

Table Tennis - 'A' Team

David Caulfield

Table Tennis - 'B' Team

Lachlan Burnell

Tennis – Junior College

Matthew Browning

Touch - Girls ‘A’ Team

Danielle Wheeler

Waterpolo – Year 7/8 ‘A’ Team

Kate Rogers

 

JUNIOR COLLEGE TEAM PLAYER CERTIFICATES 2016

 

Basketball - Pinehurst Lakers

Frank Deng

Basketball - Pinehurst Mavericks

Matheo Fisher

Basketball - Pinehurst Shooting Stars

J'aimee Hawkings

Netball - Pinehurst 8/1

Makayla Bagley

Netball - Pinehurst 8/2

Caitlin Takle

Netball - Pinehurst 7/1

Frankie Benison

Table Tennis - 'A' Team

Michael Belov

Table Tennis - 'B' Team

Ryan Connolly

Touch - Girls ‘A’ Team

Samantha (Sam) Hayward

Waterpolo – Year 7/8 ‘A’ Team

Matheo Fisher

 

NEW ZEALAND REPRESENTATIVES 2016

 

New Zealand Representative – Cheerleading 2016

Kayley O’Connor

New Zealand Representative – Dance 2016

Charliee Hawkings

New Zealand Representative – Dance 2016

J’aimee Hawkings

 

REGIONAL REPRESENTATIVES 2016

 

Regional Representative Football - 2016

Hana Hilson

Regional Representative Football - 2016

Samuel Vaughan

Regional Representative Golf - 2016

Jaewoo Son

Regional Representative Hockey - 2016

Danielle Wheeler

Regional Representative Hockey - 2016

Rocco Ludolph

Regional Representative Netball - 2016

Carys Osborne

Regional Representative Netball - 2016

Mia Thomas

Regional Representative Softball - 2016

Harry Common

Regional Representative Swimming - 2016

Caleb Blind

Regional Representative Swimming - 2016

Mika Hurbuns

Regional Representative Table Tennis - 2016

Wenwen (Grace) Qin

Regional Representative Touch - 2016

Madisson Mataafa

Regional Representative Tennis – 2016

Matthew Browning

Regional Representative Touch - 2016

Savannah Finlay-Scott

Regional Representative Waterpolo – 2016

Kate Rogers



TEAM AWARDS 2016

 

Basketball Pinehurst Lakers – 1ST PLACE

NHB Boys League 8 - Semester 1 - 2016

Basketball Pinehurst Lakers – 1ST PLACE

NHB Boys League 6 - Semester 2 - 2016

Basketball Pinehurst Allstars – 1st PLACE

NZ Breakers A Grade - Semester 2, 2016

Hockey Qikstix – 1st = PLACE

NHH A Grade Advanced Girls - 2016

Hockey JC Girls 'A' Team – 1st = PLACE

NHH Intermediate Girls B Grade - 2016

Netball Pinehurst Silver Rockets – 1st PLACE

Kidzplay Grade 5A - 2016

Netball Pinehurst Blue Rockets – 1ST PLACE

Kidzplay Grade 5B - 2016

Netball Year 7/1 – 1st PLACE

NNH Year 7 Grade 5 Championship 2016

Basketball Pinehurst Allstars – 2nd PLACE

NZ Breakers A Grade - Semester 1, 2016

Basketball Pinehurst Blazers – 2nd PLACE

NZ Breakers C Grade - Semester 2, 2016

Hockey Pinehurst Strikers – 3rd PLACE

NHH Year 3/4 Girls A Grade - 2016

Table Tennis Pinehurst A Team – 3rd PLACE

Premier A Grade - Term 2, 2016

 

Primary and Junior College Sports Prizegivings 2016
 
 

Blog Categories

Category Topics
50
6
383
Enrolment & Admissions

Enrolment & Admissions

Pinehurst aims to offer places to children who love learning and who are committed to making the most of... Learn More

 
 

75 Bush Road, Albany, Auckland, New Zealand
info@pinehurst.school.nz
09 414 0960

Follow us

Facebook Twitter instagram

Sign up to our newsletter

Enter Email

© Pinehurst School