JC Inter House Swimming 2014

Author -  Shannon Sager

JC Inter House Swimming 2014

Photo Montage JC Interhouse Swimming 2014.jpg

Congratulations to all students who participated in the 2014 JC Inter House Swimming event on Friday 14th November.

Please see below for results from the day.

 

Overall results:

 

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Year 7 Girls - Overall

Wei-Jie (Danielle) Yong

Monica Quach

Gabrielle Brown

Year 8 Girls - Overall

Grace Eden

Melissa Harvey

Min Ha (Emily) Kim

Year 7 Boys - Overall

Michael Kerekere-Anderson

Albert Sun

Oliver Eadie

Year 8 Boys - Overall

Fergus Eadie

Mischa Wolstencroft

Finnian Brick

 

Event results:

1st

2nd

3rd

25M Free Year 7 Girls

Monica Quach

Gabrielle Brown

Danielle Yong

25M Back Year 7 Girls

Danielle Yong

Gabrielle Brown

Milly Abbott

25M Breast Year 7 Girls

Danielle Yong

Monica Quach

Hannah Gannon

50M Free Year 7 Girls

Monica Quach

Danielle Yong

Brooke Souproanuck

50M Back Year 7 Girls

Danielle Yong

Monica Quach

Brooke Souproanuck

50M Breast Year 7 Girls

Danielle Yong

Monica Quach

Abby Murphy

25M Free Year 7 Boys

Oliver Eadie

Michael Kerekere-Anderson

James Corles

25M Back Year 7 Boys

Michael Kerekere-Anderson

Oliver Eadie

Nicholas Johnson

25M Breast Year 7 Boys

Michael Kerekere-Anderson

Matthew O'Connor

James Corles

50M Free Year 7 Boys

Albert Sun

Michael Kerekere-Anderson

Oliver Eadie

50M Back Year 7 Boys

Michael Kerekere-Anderson

Albert Sun

Oliver Eadie

50M Breast Year 7 Boys

Michael Kerekere-Anderson

Albert Sun

James Corles

25M Free Year 8 Girls

Grace Eden

Arden Callagher

Melissa Harvey

25M Back Year 8 Girls

Ella Toumadj

Melissa Harvey

Grace Eden

25M Breast Year 8 Girls

Grace Eden

Emily Kim

Aimee Erskine

50M Free Year 8 Girls

Melissa Harvey

Grace Eden

Emily Kim

50M Back Year 8 Girls

Melissa Harvey

Emily Kim

Amy Blind

50M Breast Year 8 Girls

Grace Eden

Emily Kim

Amy Blind

25M Free Year 8 Boys

Fergus Eadie

Devon Alexander

Finnian Brick

25M Back Year 8 Boys

Fergus Eadie

Devon Alexander

Mischa Wolstencroft

25M Breast Year 8 Boys

Mischa Wolstencroft

Fergus Eadie

Finnian Brick

50M Free Year 8 Boys

Fergus Eadie

Finnian Brick

Mischa Wolstencroft

50M Back Year 8 Boys

Fergus Eadie

Mischa Wolstencroft

Devon Alexander

50M Breast Year 8 Boys

Mischa Wolstencroft

Fergus Eadie

Finnian Brick

25M Fly BOYS

Fergus Eadie

Finnian Brick

Michael Kerekere-Anderson

25M Fly GIRLS

Monica Quach

Grace Eden

Amy Blind

100M Medley BOYS

Fergus Eadie

Mischa Wolstencroft

Finnian Brick

100M Medley GIRLS

Danielle Yong

Emily Kim

Brooke Souproanuck

100M Free BOYS

Fergus Eadie

Finnian Brick

Michael Kerekere-Anderson

100M Free Girls

Danielle Yong

Monica Quach

Amy Blind

 

 

Post New Comment

JC Inter House Swimming 2014

JC Inter House Swimming 2014

JC Inter House Swimming 2014

Photo Montage JC Interhouse Swimming 2014.jpg

Congratulations to all students who participated in the 2014 JC Inter House Swimming event on Friday 14th November.

Please see below for results from the day.

 

Overall results:

 

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Year 7 Girls - Overall

Wei-Jie (Danielle) Yong

Monica Quach

Gabrielle Brown

Year 8 Girls - Overall

Grace Eden

Melissa Harvey

Min Ha (Emily) Kim

Year 7 Boys - Overall

Michael Kerekere-Anderson

Albert Sun

Oliver Eadie

Year 8 Boys - Overall

Fergus Eadie

Mischa Wolstencroft

Finnian Brick

 

Event results:

1st

2nd

3rd

25M Free Year 7 Girls

Monica Quach

Gabrielle Brown

Danielle Yong

25M Back Year 7 Girls

Danielle Yong

Gabrielle Brown

Milly Abbott

25M Breast Year 7 Girls

Danielle Yong

Monica Quach

Hannah Gannon

50M Free Year 7 Girls

Monica Quach

Danielle Yong

Brooke Souproanuck

50M Back Year 7 Girls

Danielle Yong

Monica Quach

Brooke Souproanuck

50M Breast Year 7 Girls

Danielle Yong

Monica Quach

Abby Murphy

25M Free Year 7 Boys

Oliver Eadie

Michael Kerekere-Anderson

James Corles

25M Back Year 7 Boys

Michael Kerekere-Anderson

Oliver Eadie

Nicholas Johnson

25M Breast Year 7 Boys

Michael Kerekere-Anderson

Matthew O'Connor

James Corles

50M Free Year 7 Boys

Albert Sun

Michael Kerekere-Anderson

Oliver Eadie

50M Back Year 7 Boys

Michael Kerekere-Anderson

Albert Sun

Oliver Eadie

50M Breast Year 7 Boys

Michael Kerekere-Anderson

Albert Sun

James Corles

25M Free Year 8 Girls

Grace Eden

Arden Callagher

Melissa Harvey

25M Back Year 8 Girls

Ella Toumadj

Melissa Harvey

Grace Eden

25M Breast Year 8 Girls

Grace Eden

Emily Kim

Aimee Erskine

50M Free Year 8 Girls

Melissa Harvey

Grace Eden

Emily Kim

50M Back Year 8 Girls

Melissa Harvey

Emily Kim

Amy Blind

50M Breast Year 8 Girls

Grace Eden

Emily Kim

Amy Blind

25M Free Year 8 Boys

Fergus Eadie

Devon Alexander

Finnian Brick

25M Back Year 8 Boys

Fergus Eadie

Devon Alexander

Mischa Wolstencroft

25M Breast Year 8 Boys

Mischa Wolstencroft

Fergus Eadie

Finnian Brick

50M Free Year 8 Boys

Fergus Eadie

Finnian Brick

Mischa Wolstencroft

50M Back Year 8 Boys

Fergus Eadie

Mischa Wolstencroft

Devon Alexander

50M Breast Year 8 Boys

Mischa Wolstencroft

Fergus Eadie

Finnian Brick

25M Fly BOYS

Fergus Eadie

Finnian Brick

Michael Kerekere-Anderson

25M Fly GIRLS

Monica Quach

Grace Eden

Amy Blind

100M Medley BOYS

Fergus Eadie

Mischa Wolstencroft

Finnian Brick

100M Medley GIRLS

Danielle Yong

Emily Kim

Brooke Souproanuck

100M Free BOYS

Fergus Eadie

Finnian Brick

Michael Kerekere-Anderson

100M Free Girls

Danielle Yong

Monica Quach

Amy Blind

 

 

JC Inter House Swimming 2014
 
 

Blog Categories

Category Topics
50
6
383
Enrolment & Admissions

Enrolment & Admissions

Pinehurst aims to offer places to children who love learning and who are committed to making the most of... Learn More

 
 

75 Bush Road, Albany, Auckland, New Zealand
info@pinehurst.school.nz
09 414 0960

Follow us

Facebook Twitter instagram

Sign up to our newsletter

Enter Email

© Pinehurst School